Buy single tickets – outside passes – single prices

Thursday, October 2, 2014

20:00 • Grand-Champ Theater • Allemagne-Brésie with Le Concert Impromptu

Fr. 35.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

20:30 • club 13o6, Nyon • Jazz concert with Mathieu Schneider and Inside Out (CH)

Fr. 35.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

Friday, October 3, 2014

20:30 – 23:00 • Grand-Champ Theater • Jazz concert with Jeroen Pek and Pitch Plot 4 (NL)

Fr. 35.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

20:30 • Church of Gland • Concert of the Ensemble Baroque du Léman, Barthold Kuijken, conducter et traverso, Ewald Demeyere, harpsichord

Fr. 35.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

Saturday, October 4, 2014

10:00 • Grand-Champ Theater • Conference on Jean-Pierre Rampal with Denis Verroust and Bernard Duplaix

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

13:00 • Grand-Champ Theater • flute and piano recital with Kazunori Seo and Laurent Wagschal

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

13:45 • Church of Bursins • Solo flute recital with Elena Cecconi

Free entrance, collection     Reserve seats

_____

14:30 • Grand-Champ Theater •  Jikkenkobo.ch

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

15:15 • Church of Bursins • Two flutes and organ concert – première of Jan Karman’s Sonata and projections of Marijke Gussenhoven’s paintings (NL)

Free entrance, collection     Reserve seats

_____

15:15 • Moulin En Clarens • “Ripostes” with the ensemble Les Ramages on historical instruments

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

16:00 • Grand-Champ Theater • Flute and piano recital, Japanese musics with Dieter Nanz and Ayako Takahashi

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

16:45 • Church of Bursins • Flute and guitar recital with Claude Régimbald and Alession Nebiolo

Free entrance, collection     Reserve seats

_____

17:00 • Moulin En Clarens • Traverso and harpsichord recital, JS and CPE Bach with Jan de Winne and Michel Kiener

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

17:30 • Grand-Champ Theater •  Piccolo and piano recital, and 3 piccolos with Nicola Mazzanti and Patricia Siffert (Gudrun Bourel and Teodora Ducariu, piccolos)

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

19:00 • Salle des colonnes, Grand-Champ • PentaGônes, Flute sextet (F)

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

20:30 • Grand-Champ Theater • Flute and harp concert, première of Benoît Wery’s sonatina, opening: 24 flutes ensemble

Fr. 35.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

Sunday, October 5, 2014

10:00 • Grand-Champ Theater • Public rehearsal of L’Orchestre de Chambre de Genève, Philippe Bernold, conductor

Fr. 25.-/children, free / Fr. 20.- groupe of more than 10 people     Buy tickets

_____

12:30 • Temple de Bursins • Traversos duo, Catalan musics with Joan Bosch and Marco Brolli

Free entrance, collection     Reserve seats

_____

13:30 • Church of Gland • Flute Choir workshop concert, Arlette Deluche, conductor

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

13:45 • Grand-Champ Theater • Flute and piano recital on an original Louis Lot flute with Elizabeth Walker and Richard Shaw

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

13:45 • Salle des colonnes, Grand-Champ • Flute and piano recital with Eva Amsler and Jeanne Mikitka

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

14:15 • Church of Bursins • Chamber music concert for flute, viola and harp with Silvia Careddu, Elçim Özdemir and Anne Bassand

Free entrance, collection     Reserve seats

_____

14:30 • Church of Gland • Beatbox and improvisation concert, E-Flute Project with Sylvain Rohner

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

15:15 • Grand-Champ Theater • Flute and piano recital with Riccardo Ghiani and Francesca Carta

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

15:45 • Church of Gland •  l’Orchestre de flûtes du Rhône Concert, 60 musicians (F)

Fr. 25.-/children, free     Buy tickets

_____

15:45 • Church of Bursins • Chamber music concert with flute, violin, double bass, harpsichord and comedian with Sabine Morel, Isabel Neligan, Frank Sanderell, Martin Zimmermann and Philippe Tolbiac

Free entrance, collection     Reserve seats

_____

17:00 • Grand-Champ Theater • Closing concert with L’Orchestre de Chambre de Genève, conducted by Philippe Bernold, soloists: Sarah Rumer, Michel Bellavance, José-Daniel Castellon and Matthias Ziegler. Concertos et première of Aurore, Sunrise Concerto from Sophie Dufeutrelle

Fr. 35.-     Buy tickets